Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport photo 1
1 photos

Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport

General and cosmetic dentistry in downtown Bridgeport CT

(203) 367-0400WebsiteUpdated Jul 28, 2026

About Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport

Downtown Dental CT is a general and cosmetic dental practice located on the ground floor of 1023 Main Street in downtown Bridgeport, Connecticut. The clinic serves patients in central Bridgeport and across Fairfield County, providing accessible dental care in the heart of the city’s commercial core with a convenient Main Street location.

General and preventive dentistry forms the core of the practice. Routine dental examinations, professional teeth cleanings, diagnostic imaging, and oral health screenings help patients in downtown Bridgeport and surrounding neighborhoods maintain consistent oral health and detect problems at an early, more treatable stage. Regular preventive visits reduce the need for complex and expensive restorative intervention over time.

Restorative dental work for common concerns identified during routine examinations is handled within the practice. Cavity treatment, filling repairs, and management of standard dental issues arising between scheduled visits are addressed as part of the general dental care offering at Downtown Dental CT. Patients are given a full explanation of findings and options before any treatment is agreed upon.

Cosmetic dental services are available for patients looking to address the visual aspects of their smile. Whether the concern is tooth color, minor chipping, or other aesthetic issues, the practice offers treatment options alongside routine general care. Patients can address both preventive and cosmetic dental needs within the same practice.

The practice accepts insurance as well as cash, Visa, and Mastercard. New patients receive a comprehensive initial examination covering their complete dental history and current oral health before any treatment plan is outlined or discussed.

The Main Street address in downtown Bridgeport is centrally positioned near the Bridgeport Transit Center, making the clinic accessible by public transportation for patients from across Fairfield County, including those traveling from Stratford, Fairfield, Shelton, and Milford, Connecticut. Regular office hours are maintained, and the practice is reachable by phone for scheduling inquiries. Use this page to contact Downtown Dental CT and book an appointment for general or cosmetic dental care.

General and cosmetic dental clinic on Main St in downtown Bridgeport, CT. Insurance accepted. Accessible by transit near Bridgeport Transit Center for Fairfield County patients.

Clinic Details

Insurance

Accepted

Best Known For

General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentistry

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport located?
Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport is a dental practice in Bridgeport, Connecticut (ZIP 06604).
What services does Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport offer?
It is a general and family dentistry practice, providing exams, cleanings, and fillings along with restorative and cosmetic treatment.
Does the practice treat children and adults?
Yes. The practice welcomes patients of every age, so a whole household can be seen at one office.
How often should I have a dental checkup?
Most dentists recommend a checkup and professional cleaning every six months, which helps catch problems while they are still small.
How do I book an appointment at Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport?
You can contact Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport directly from this page to ask a question or request an appointment.

Location

Reviews

0 reviews

Smyleee Rating reflects verified profile signals, reviews, and overall care quality.

No reviews yet

This clinic hasn't been reviewed yet.

Photos (1)

Downtown Dental CT Bridgeport photo 1