White Marsh Dental Group photo 1
1 photos

White Marsh Dental Group

Serving White Marsh and Nottingham with dependable dentistry.

Closed
+1 410-933-9350WebsiteUpdated Jul 26, 2026

About White Marsh Dental Group

White Marsh Dental Group serves patients in the Nottingham and White Marsh area of Baltimore County from its office at 7939 Honeygo Blvd, Suite 103, Nottingham, MD 21236. The Honeygo Boulevard location places the practice within the White Marsh commercial and healthcare district, convenient for residents of Nottingham, White Marsh, Perry Hall, Kingsville, and surrounding northeastern Baltimore County communities.

The practice provides general dental services spanning preventive care, routine restorations, and basic oral surgery needs. Each appointment begins with a thorough oral examination that evaluates tooth health, gum tissue condition, bite function, and the status of existing dental work. Radiographic imaging supports accurate detection of decay, bone changes, and other conditions not visible on clinical inspection alone.

Professional cleanings remove the calcified deposits that daily home hygiene cannot fully address, reducing the risk of gum disease progression and keeping enamel surfaces healthier over time. For patients with active decay or cracked teeth, composite resin fillings restore tooth structure and function while matching natural tooth color. Dental crowns are available for teeth with more significant damage, providing durable protection against further fracture.

Suite 103 at 7939 Honeygo Blvd is situated in the Honeygo Village commercial area, with direct access from Route 43 and I-95, making it reachable from Essex, Middle River, and Parkville in addition to the immediate White Marsh–Nottingham area. Parking is plentiful in the Honeygo shopping complex. White Marsh Dental Group is a convenient, dependable dental option for families and individuals throughout northeastern Baltimore County.

General dental practice in Nottingham MD at Honeygo Blvd, serving the White Marsh area with preventive cleanings, fillings, and restorative care.

Clinic Details

Best Known For

General Dentistry

Business Hours

Monday(Today)
10:00 AM4:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM4:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM4:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM4:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM1:00 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is White Marsh Dental Group located?
White Marsh Dental Group is a dental practice in Nottingham, Maryland (ZIP 21236).
What services does White Marsh Dental Group offer?
It is a general dental practice offering preventive, restorative, and cosmetic care for patients of every age.
Does the practice treat children and adults?
Yes. The office sees patients of all ages for routine and ongoing dental care.
How often should I have a dental checkup?
Most dentists recommend a checkup and professional cleaning every six months, which helps catch problems while they are still small.
How do I book an appointment at White Marsh Dental Group?
Use this page to contact White Marsh Dental Group directly with a question or to request an appointment.

Location

Services Offered

General Dentistry

General dentistry at White Marsh Dental Group covers the routine care that keeps teeth healthy — exams, professional cleanings, tooth-colored fillings, and decay prevention — for patients across Nottingham.

Reviews

0 reviews

Smyleee Rating reflects verified profile signals, reviews, and overall care quality.

No reviews yet

This clinic hasn't been reviewed yet.

Photos (1)

White Marsh Dental Group photo 1