Service Guide

Cosmetic Dentistry

Cosmetic dentistry encompasses a range of procedures designed to improve the appearance of your teeth, gums, and smile. From veneers to bonding, these treatments combine artistry with dental science for stunning results.

3,317
Clinics offer this
1-3 hours per session
Typical duration

Service overview

About Cosmetic Dentistry

Cosmetic dentistry encompasses a range of procedures designed to improve the appearance of your teeth, gums, and smile. From veneers to bonding, these treatments combine artistry with dental science for stunning results.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-3 hours per session
Pain Level
Minimal to moderate
Recovery Time
1-2 weeks
Recommended Frequency
Varies by procedure

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Cosmetic Dentistry

3317 clinics offer cosmetic dentistry. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Near ColumbusAll cities, United States firstWorldwide only

Showing clinics across all cities, while still prioritizing United States and nearby markets ahead of the wider global pool.

Design Dental Group
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Design Dental Group

220 Newport Center Dr # 3, Newport Beach, CA 92660, USA · Newport Beach, California
34.2Smyleee Rating

Our dentists are capable of performing most aspects of dentistry under one roof. We love being able to transform people’s lives by giving them teeth that are more functional and...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Taylor Cosmetic & General Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Taylor Cosmetic & General Dentistry

3, Corporate Plaza Dr suite 210, Newport Beach, CA 92660, USA · Newport Beach, California
34.2Smyleee Rating

At Taylor Cosmetic and General Dentistry, every measure has been taken to ensure that your experience with us far exceeds your expectations. Our dental office, while warm and in...

InvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Morgantown Dental Group
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Morgantown Dental Group

142 High St, Morgantown, WV 26505, USA · Morgantown, West Virginia
34.2Smyleee Rating

Morgantown Dental Group is comprised of Dr. Josh Dolin, Dr. Mike Wilson, and Dr. Jason Wilson. They carry a legacy of quality dentistry that has continued for more than eight de...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Mettman Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Mettman Dental

606 N Main St #102, Newton, KS 67114, USA · Newton, Kansas
34.2Smyleee Rating

At Mettman dental, we take great pride in treating patients as we would expect our own families to be served. Dr. Mettman and our caring team provide a personal touch in a warm ...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryDental CrownsDental Bridges+1 more
Dr. Thomas McCabe DMD
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Dr. Thomas McCabe DMD

301 N Main St #104, Newton, KS 67114, USA · Newton, Kansas
34.2Smyleee Rating

Dr. Thomas McCabe's philosophy is simple — provide a lifetime of optimal oral health care and forge patient relationships focused on mutual trust. Since adopting the practice of...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryFull Mouth RehabilitationDental Crowns+1 more
Anderson General & Implant Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 8:30 AM

Anderson General & Implant Dentistry

10701 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227, USA · Milwaukee, Wisconsin
34.2Smyleee Rating

Dr. Deanna J. Anderson, West Allis dentist, is committed to providing you with excellent dentistry in a comfortable environment. You deserve a skilled, experienced dental team t...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
Dental Corner
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Dental Corner

2046 Oliver, Wichita, KS 67208, USA · Wichita, Kansas
34.2Smyleee Rating

At Dental Corner, our experienced dentists in Wichita strive to provide you and your family with quality dental care to meet all your oral health needs. Our practice is proud to...

Cosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentDental CrownsDental Bridges+1 more
Donald H. Lough, Jr., DDS
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 7 AM

Donald H. Lough, Jr., DDS

98 Washington Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003, USA · Wheeling, West Virginia
34.2Smyleee Rating

AT Dr. Donald Lough we extend to you our genuine commitment to the finest quality in dentistry. The goal of our practice is to provide complete general and preventative dentistr...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersSmile MakeoversCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
OakPark Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

OakPark Dental

450 N Koeller St, Oshkosh, WI 54902, USA · Oshkosh, Wisconsin
34.2Smyleee Rating

At OakPark Dental we believe that going to the dentist can be enjoyable, comfortable and uncomplicated. With the right doctor and personalized care showing those pearly whites w...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Bridgeview Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Bridgeview Dental

212 Ohio St, Oshkosh, WI 54902, USA · Oshkosh, Wisconsin
34.2Smyleee Rating

Dr. Jacci Belter and her staff at Bridgeview Dental in Oshkosh, Wisconsin welcome your smiles to our caring office. We offer only the best care using the latest tools and innova...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentDental Crowns+1 more
Just Smiles Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Just Smiles Family Dentistry

1 Elm Grove Crossing Mall, Wheeling, WV 26003, USA · Wheeling, West Virginia
34.2Smyleee Rating

We are a traditional family dental practice that truly cares about the people we treat. We have a warm and friendly staff who look forward to making you feel like part of our fa...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryEndodontics+1 more
Dr. Denys Kovalchuk, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Dr. Denys Kovalchuk, DDS

591 Redwood Hwy #2110, Mill Valley, CA 94941, USA · Mill Valley, California
34.2Smyleee Rating

Welcome to our Mill Valley Dental Practice Dr. Kovalchuk is devoted to creating beautiful and healthy smiles for his patients in a professional and relaxed atmosphere. Utilizing...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersSmile MakeoversCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Shane L. Harmon D.D.S.
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Shane L. Harmon D.D.S.

4212 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360, USA · Michigan City, Indiana
34.2Smyleee Rating

we offer dentistry for every generation of your family. We strive to provide a very comfortable and personalized dental experience. We proudly offer flexible appointments, emerg...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Faye Stokes, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Faye Stokes, DDS

4212 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360, USA · Michigan City, Indiana
34.2Smyleee Rating

we offer dentistry for every generation of your family. We strive to provide a very comfortable and personalized dental experience. We proudly offer flexible appointments, emerg...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryOral Surgery+1 more
Michigan City Dental P.C.
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Michigan City Dental P.C.

4212 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360, USA · Michigan City, Indiana
34.2Smyleee Rating

At Michigan City Dental, P.C. we offer dentistry for every generation of your family. We strive to provide a very comfortable and personalized dental experience. We proudly offe...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Cascade Dental: Joshua M. Rice, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Cascade Dental: Joshua M. Rice, DDS

1117 E Main St Ste #1, Medford, OR 97504, USA · Medford, Oregon
34.2Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Cascade Dental, the office of Dr. Joshua Rice . Our philosophy at Cascade Dental is that everyone deserves a healthy smile. Here, we treat patients like our own famil...

Cosmetic DentistryOral SurgeryRoot Canal TreatmentSedation Dentistry+1 more
Elite Dental
Closed · Opens Wednesday at 8 AM

Elite Dental

1234 N Riverside Ave STE #101, Medford, OR 97501, USA · Medford, Oregon
34.2Smyleee Rating

At Elite Dental, the oral health of your entire family is our top priority. We understand many of our patients have fear about visiting a dentist so our staff is here to provide...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Summit Family Dental Care
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Summit Family Dental Care

1420 E McAndrews Rd, Medford, OR 97504, USA · Medford, Oregon
34.2Smyleee Rating

Improving the health and smiles of patients in a comfortable environment is the practice’s top priority. Summit Family Dental Care is proud to have a staff with decades of exper...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistrySedation Dentistry+1 more
Premier Care Dental - Medford
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Premier Care Dental - Medford

4411 Brownridge Terrace, Medford, OR 97504, USA · Medford, Oregon
34.2Smyleee Rating

If you are looking for a new dental home, allow us to welcome you to our caring, modern practice! At Premier Care Dental, we offer all the treatments and services you need to ge...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryEmergency Dental CareTooth Decay Treatment+1 more
Modern Dental Care PC
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Modern Dental Care PC

2692 N Pacific Hwy, Medford, OR 97501, USA · Medford, Oregon
34.2Smyleee Rating

Our "A-team" has a long history of working together! You'll often find them smiling and laughing as they serve our patients. Dr. Stephen Gillespie and Dr. David Spencer avoid fl...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryOral SurgeryCrowns & Bridges+1 more

Need cosmetic dentistry?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your cosmetic dentistry treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your cosmetic dentistry services and reach new patients today.