Service Guide

Dental Crowns

Dental crowns are custom-fitted caps placed over damaged or weakened teeth to restore their shape, size, strength, and appearance. Made from porcelain, ceramic, metal, or composite materials, they protect and strengthen compromised teeth.

2,437
Clinics offer this
1-2 hours
Typical duration

Service overview

About Dental Crowns

Dental crowns are custom-fitted caps placed over damaged or weakened teeth to restore their shape, size, strength, and appearance. Made from porcelain, ceramic, metal, or composite materials, they protect and strengthen compromised teeth.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-2 hours
Pain Level
Minimal
Recovery Time
1-2 days
Recommended Frequency
Every 10-15 years

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Dental Crowns

2437 clinics offer dental crowns. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing clinics from the full worldwide marketplace without local preference. Switch back to All cities, United States first if you still want United States results prioritized.

Regency House Dental Practice
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Regency House Dental Practice

4 Crescent Terrace, Cheltenham, GL50 3PE · Cheltenham
39.7Smyleee Rating

Regency House Dental Practice - Best Dental Clinic in Cheltenham has been established for over 20 years, providing private dental treatment for the whole family. We have always ...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
Cameron Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Cameron Dental Care

1 Park View Cl, Wodonga VIC 3690, Australia · 1 Park View Cl
39.7Smyleee Rating

Through the years Cameron Dental Care has been constantly updated and has high quality digital imaging and computer management systems. We are dedicated to serving the local com...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryCrowns & BridgesDental Crowns+1 more
Adelaide City Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Adelaide City Dental Care

1/25 King William St, Adelaide SA 5000, Australia · 1/25 King William St
39.7Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Adelaide City Dental Care We care about providing you and your family with a positive dental experience and a range of services and convenient health fund claiming. S...

OrthodonticsWisdom Teeth RemovalDental CrownsDental Bridges+1 more
Milton Keynes Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Milton Keynes Dental Clinic

Milton Keynes Dental Clinic, 251 Queensway, Fenny Stratford, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK2 2EH, United Kingdom · Milton Keynes
39.7Smyleee Rating

We care about your teeth and the health of your mouth. A check up includes a full examination of not only your teeth, but we also check for gum disease and oral cancer. Addition...

Porcelain VeneersPeriodonticsDental CrownsPreventive Cleanings+1 more
LaBeaute Clinic – لابوتيه كلينك
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

LaBeaute Clinic – لابوتيه كلينك

Promenade, Burj Al-Othman complex,4th floor، Tunisia St, Hawally 32030, Kuwait · 4th floor، Tunisia St, Hawally
39.7Smyleee Rating

At LaBeaute Clinic, we pride ourselves on our abilities, giving all our patients an outstanding service that they deserve. Our highly qualified doctors excel in all areas of Den...

OrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Dr. Brian Choi
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Dr. Brian Choi

891 Dundas St, Woodstock, ON N4S 1G9, Canada · Woodstock
39.7Smyleee Rating

Our team provides preventive dental care, dental emergencies as well as cosmetic dental services, including: Dental Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Periodontal assessment and treat...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryPeriodontics+1 more
Grange Dental Surgery
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Grange Dental Surgery

30 West St, Chichester, PO19 1QS · Chichester
39.7Smyleee Rating

Grange Dental Surgery- Best Dental Clinic in Chichester offers the best personal attention in a family-friendly environment where you will find the most modern, up-to-date techn...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Bhandal Dental Surgery
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Bhandal Dental Surgery

269 Castle St, Dudley DY1 1LQ, UK · Dudley
39.7Smyleee Rating

At our Bhandal Dental Practices, our team of dedicated, experienced professionals help provide a service that you can depend on. We give patients the smile of their dreams. Over...

InvisalignBracesDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Maple Dentalcare Ltd
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Maple Dentalcare Ltd

11 Maple Rd, Manchester, M23 9HN · Manchester
39.7Smyleee Rating

Maple Dentalcare Ltd - Best Dental Clinic in Manchester takes great pride in the number of referrals we receive from existing patients. We learn from our patients and we regular...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Melton Dental Group
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Melton Dental Group

447 High St, Melton VIC 3337, Australia · 447 High St
39.7Smyleee Rating

We are proud to be the first dental group established in Melton with a history of providing family dental care in excess of 28 years. Our aim is to provide our patients with uns...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Belle Vale Dental Centre

Belle Vale Dental Centre

Hedgefield Rd, Liverpool, L25 2XE · Liverpool
39.7Smyleee Rating

Belle Vale Dental Centre - Best Dental Clinic in Liverpool specialise in general and cosmetic dentistry and use the latest technology to provide superior dentistry services to o...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Urgent Dental Care Victoria
Closing · 21 min left · Closes at 9 PM

Urgent Dental Care Victoria

1964 Fort St #100, Victoria, BC V8R 6R3, Canada · Victoria
39.7Smyleee Rating

The primary goal of our service is to provide quality urgent dental care for patients who otherwise cannot access their regular dentist. Such care includes but is not limited to...

Dental ImplantsDental CrownsEmergency Dental CareGeneral Dentistry
Dr.Sreedevi' S Multispeciality Dental Clinic Hair Skin and Wellness Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9:30 AM

Dr.Sreedevi' S Multispeciality Dental Clinic Hair Skin and Wellness Clinic

TOC-H road entrance, Sahodaran Ayyappan Road,opp Cochin Tvs, Janatha, Vyttila, Ernakulam, Kerala 682019, India · Ernakulam, Kerala
39.7Smyleee Rating

Dr. SREEDEVI’S MULTISPECIALITY DENTAL CLINIC is a single place where you can get all your dental treatments done under the expertise of Prof(Dr.) SREEDEVI.S (MDS) Consultant Pro...

Sedation DentistryDental CrownsDental BridgesDentures+1 more
Arabian Dental center
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

Arabian Dental center

Al Mauj St, Muscat, Oman · Al Mauj St, Muscat
39.7Smyleee Rating

Arabian Dental Center, is a state-of the-art dental clinic situated in Al-Mouj St. near The Wave residential complex. Our clients are From different nationalities and ages. Arab...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Complete Dentistry of Midland: Diana Millard, DMD
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Complete Dentistry of Midland: Diana Millard, DMD

12925 US-601 #200, Midland, NC 28107, United States · Midland, North Carolina
39.7Smyleee Rating

Comprehensive multi-specialty dental practice in Midland NC under Dr. Diana Millard DMD, offering 20+ services including implants, cosmetics, and orthodontics at US-601.

InvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Dentistry At Its Finest / Dental care: Costa Mesa
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Dentistry At Its Finest / Dental care: Costa Mesa

1202 Bristol St #120, Costa Mesa, CA 92626, USA · Costa Mesa, California
39.7Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Dentistry At Its Finest. Our office is your Costa Mesa, Orange County, CA dental home for complete dental care. We work with patients of all ages, taking the time to ...

OrthodonticsInvisalignBracesDental Implants+1 more
Gentle Dental Coburg Station
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Gentle Dental Coburg Station

440 Coburg Rd Suite 104, Eugene, OR 97401, USA · Eugene, Oregon
39.7Smyleee Rating

Gentle Dental Coburg Station is proud to offer great dental care for residents in and around Eugene, Oregon. Our location at 440 Coburg Road Suite 104 allows us to serve our nei...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Sleaford Smile Centre
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Sleaford Smile Centre

11 Clover House Boston Rd, Sleaford, NG34 7HD · Sleaford
39.7Smyleee Rating

Sleaford Smile Centre - Best Dental Clinic in Sleaford treats patients as individuals. So, whatever you want for your smile, you can be assured that we will put you at the centr...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Smile Doctors: Brian P. Danielewicz, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Smile Doctors: Brian P. Danielewicz, DDS

7003 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142, USA · Kenosha, Wisconsin
39.7Smyleee Rating

At Smile Doctors in Kenosha, Wisconsin, the friendly dental care team offers compassionate and personalized care so patients can enjoy optimal oral health in comfort. Brian Dani...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Rakcods Medical Center
Closed · Opens today at 10:30 AM

Rakcods Medical Center

Ras Al-Khaimah - Seih Al Qusaidat - Ras al Khaimah - United Arab Emirates · Ras Al Khaimah, Ras Al Khaimah
39.7Smyleee Rating

At RAK college, you’ll receive the best treatments and advice from our outstanding professionals. We provide a comprehensive range of specialized dental care services, all under...

OrthodonticsBracesCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more

Need dental crowns?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your dental crowns treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your dental crowns services and reach new patients today.