Service Guide

Oral Surgery

This dental service is offered by qualified dental professionals to help maintain and improve your oral health. Consult with a dental specialist to determine if this treatment is right for you.

909
Clinics offer this
Varies
Typical duration

Service overview

About Oral Surgery

This dental service is offered by qualified dental professionals to help maintain and improve your oral health. Consult with a dental specialist to determine if this treatment is right for you.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
Varies
Pain Level
Varies
Recovery Time
Varies
Recommended Frequency
As recommended

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Oral Surgery

909 clinics offer oral surgery. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing clinics from the full worldwide marketplace without local preference. Switch back to All cities, United States first if you still want United States results prioritized.

Gorelik Dentistry
Open · Until 4 PM

Gorelik Dentistry

2740, West Arrowood Road, Olde Whitehall · Charlotte, North Carolina
79.6Smyleee Rating(151)

Holistic dental practice in Olde Whitehall, Charlotte, NC. Dr. Julia Gorelik on West Arrowood Road. Natural, biocompatible dentistry since 2012. Confirm insurance coverage in ad...

General Dentistry
Oral Surgery & Implant Center of North County
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Oral Surgery & Implant Center of North County

Ste A & B, 3927, Waring Road, Tri-City · Oceanside, California
77.0Smyleee Rating(103)

The Oral Surgery & Implant Center of North County, on Waring Road in Oceanside's Tri-City area, offers oral surgery and dental implant treatment along with emergency care for pa...

Dental ImplantsOral SurgeryEmergency Dental Care
North Coast Dental Excellence
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

North Coast Dental Excellence

Suite 111, 3910, Vista Way, Tri-City · Oceanside, California
77.9Smyleee Rating(4)

At Vista Way in Oceanside, North Coast Dental Excellence offers an exceptionally full scope, from family and pediatric care to implants, full-mouth rehabilitation, veneers, orth...

General DentistryCosmetic Dentistry
Gentle Dentistry - Eagan Office
Open · Until 12 PM

Gentle Dentistry - Eagan Office

1340, Duckwood Drive · Eagan, Minnesota
79.0Smyleee Rating(191)

Gentle Dentistry serves a wide area in the Twin Cities and surrounding communities. If you are searching for a dentist in Eagan MN, give us a call or visit! There’s only one Eag...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersOral SurgeryTooth-Colored Fillings+1 more
North County Dental Group - Poway

North County Dental Group - Poway

12324, Oak Knoll Road · Poway, California
78.4Smyleee Rating(90)

Looking for a dentist in Poway, then North County Dental Group is the right place for you. Our services include pediatric dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, general dentistry, emerg...

Pediatric DentistryInvisalignDental ImplantsSmile Makeovers+1 more
Mission Boulevard Dental Group
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Mission Boulevard Dental Group

4707, Mission Boulevard, Pacific Beach · San Diego, California
77.4Smyleee Rating(66)

Full-service family and cosmetic dental practice in Pacific Beach, San Diego offering orthodontics, implants, oral surgery, oral cancer screening, and cosmetic care.

OrthodonticsBracesDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
New York Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens today at 12 PM

New York Family Dentistry

9323, Avenue L, Canarsie, Brooklyn · Brooklyn, New York
78.5Smyleee Rating(373)

New York Family Dentistry is an Avenue L practice in Canarsie offering general dentistry — cleanings, fillings, crowns, and routine restorative care for families across south-ce...

General & Family DentistryPreventive CleaningsCrowns & BridgesEmergency Dental Care+1 more
Cherry Creek Modern Dentistry
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

Cherry Creek Modern Dentistry

1100, South Colorado Boulevard · Glendale, Colorado
75.3Smyleee Rating(1,173)

Modern family and general dental practice on S Colorado Blvd near Cherry Creek, Denver, offering emergency dentistry, oral surgery, and affordable family dental care.

Oral SurgeryEmergency Dental CarePreventive CleaningsFamily Dental Care+1 more
AMP Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Open · Until 4 PM

AMP Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

3861, Avalon Park East Boulevard · Orlando, Florida
76.5Smyleee Rating(88)

AMP Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery on Avalon Park East Boulevard offers wisdom tooth removal, implant surgery, and IV sedation for east Orlando communities.

Hill Country Oral Surgery
Open · Until 4 PM

Hill Country Oral Surgery

Building C, Suite 201, 3423, Bee Caves Road, Shepard Of The Hills · Austin, Texas
78.3Smyleee Rating(100)

An oral and maxillofacial surgery specialty practice on Bee Caves Road in west Austin with Drs. Cavaretta, Rasmussen, and Tadros — focused on dental implants, All-On-4, wisdom t...

Oral Surgery
Laser Regen & Implant Center
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

Laser Regen & Implant Center

208, 2664, Berryessa Road, Penitencia Creek · San Jose, California
77.2Smyleee Rating(5)

A NE San Jose practice on Berryessa Road in the Penitencia Creek area focused on laser-assisted dental implant work, alongside single-tooth, full-arch, bone grafting, and full m...

Dental ImplantsOral SurgeryPeriodonticsFull Mouth Rehabilitation+1 more
Scottsdale Affordable Dentistry
Closed · Opens today at 7 AM

Scottsdale Affordable Dentistry

10850, North 90th Street, Central Scottsdale · Scottsdale, Arizona
78.0Smyleee Rating(61)

Scottsdale Affordable Dentistry on North 90th Street handles general cleanings, restorative work, and implant cases with a cost-conscious positioning for budget-aware patients.

Dental ImplantsOral SurgeryFull Mouth RehabilitationBone Grafting
Central Florida Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Open · Until 5 PM

Central Florida Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

100, 1864, North Alafaya Trail · Orlando, Florida
76.2Smyleee Rating(124)

Central Florida Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery on Alafaya Trail provides wisdom tooth removal, implant surgery, and IV sedation for east Orlando patients.

The Dental Office of Chandler
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

The Dental Office of Chandler

Suite 2, 1990, West Germann Road · Chandler, Arizona
75.8Smyleee Rating(109)

Smile Generation trusted dental office in Chandler offering CEREC same-day crowns, digital X-rays, and comprehensive dental care.

Same-Day CrownsEmergency DentistryOral SurgeryTeeth Whitening+1 more
Brookridge Dentistry
Closed · Opens in 22 min

Brookridge Dentistry

9528, Antioch Road, Morning View · Overland Park, Kansas
74.5Smyleee Rating(389)

Brookridge Dentistry is dedicated to providing outstanding dental care with flexible and convenient hours. We accept new patients, walk-ins, and emergencies. Our team serves the...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersOral SurgeryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Bay Star Dental
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Bay Star Dental

103, 1098, Foster City Boulevard · Foster City, California
75.5Smyleee Rating(439)

Dr. Xuyu Zhang is a graduate of UCSF School of Dentistry, one of the top dental institutions in the world. Dr. Zhang believes that a healthy mouth is a cornerstone to not only a...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryOral Surgery+1 more
Capture Life Dental Care
Open · Until 8 PM

Capture Life Dental Care

Road Number 12, NBT Nagar, Banjara Hills · Hyderabad, Telangana
56.5Smyleee Rating(102)

Capture Life Dental care is Leading Dental care expert in Banjara hills, Hyderabad, India Capture Life Dental Care Dental Hospital is one stop destination for you to get any den...

OrthodonticsInvisalignBracesDental Implants+1 more
Boyle Tara DDS
Open · Until 7 PM

Boyle Tara DDS

10040, Woodland Drive · Lenexa, Kansas
74.9Smyleee Rating(192)

Our goal is to provide quality dental care using tried and true products along with state-of-the-art equipment. We meticulously seek the best local labs for fabricating our pati...

Pediatric DentistryInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
38 Meserole Dental
Closed · Opens today at 11 AM

38 Meserole Dental

38, Meserole Street, Southside, Brooklyn · Brooklyn, New York
77.2Smyleee Rating(109)

38 Meserole Dental operates on Meserole Street in Southside Brooklyn, handling general dentistry — cleanings, fillings, crowns, and routine restorative care for the surrounding ...

General & Family DentistryPreventive CleaningsCrowns & BridgesEmergency Dental Care+1 more
The Brooklyn Dental Center
Closed · Opens today at 10 AM

The Brooklyn Dental Center

789, Flatbush Avenue, Flatbush, Brooklyn · Brooklyn, New York
78.2Smyleee Rating(148)

The Brooklyn Dental Center provides general dental care on Flatbush Avenue — cleanings, fillings, crowns, and routine restorative work for families across the central Flatbush c...

General & Family DentistryPreventive CleaningsCrowns & BridgesEmergency Dental Care+1 more

Need oral surgery?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your oral surgery treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your oral surgery services and reach new patients today.